Medina Community Band Personnel


  Flutes

 Sarah Holmes, music librarian (Painesville)

 Sara Hoose, HS student (Medina)

 Elizabeth Jorgensen, counselor (Wadsworth)

  Sue McLaughlin, retired system analyst (Medina)

 Amy Muhl, band director (Wadsworth)

 Sadie Nayman, HS student (Hinckley)

 Karen Sater, reliability engineer (Westlake)

 Kristin Thompson, engineering intern (Medina)

 Christine Withrow, college student (Hinckley)

 Tori Wright, HS student (Wadsworth)


Oboe

 Lisa Klatka, college professor (Strongsville)


Bassoon

 Lauren Boedicker, college student (Wadsworth)

 Lynne Herrle, retired music teacher (Medina)

 Monica Lenox, artist (Wadsworth)

 Kelci Vance, artist (Wadsworth)


E-flat Clarinet

  Mary Ann Grof-Neiman, music admin (Medina)

 

B-flat Clarinet

  Margaret Blasko, band director (Medina)

  Ben DiFranco, personnel manager (Strongsvl)

  Amy Dragga, grants officer (Bedford)

  Abbey Dragich, HS student (Medina)

  Mary Ann Grof-Neiman, music adm (Medina)

  Harold Kasten-Krause, electrical eng (Medina)

  Jenn Kilbane, client relationship mgr (Medina)

  Nancy Leahy, retired CSU assoc (Olms Twp)

  Ed Lichtenberg, retired school admin (Med)

  Laura Nary, retired music teacher (N Roy)

  Katie Rademacher, insurance underwriter (Med)

  Vicki Smith, band director (Sharon)

  Carl Stefaniak, dentist (Hinckley)

  Michael Williams, attorney (Cuyahoga Falls)

 

B-flat Bass Clarinet

 Al Clapp, retired materials receiver (Spencer)    

 Tom Kenat, engineer/organ builder (Medina)

 Dayna Lanyi, retired school admin (Wooster)

 Andy Urban, HS student (Hinckley)


E-flat Alto Saxophone

 Rich Koeth, polymer chemist (Fairlawn)

 Bob Moore, systems analyst specialist (Medina)

 Carly Schafer, architecture proj specialist (Clev)


B-flat Tenor Saxophone

 Thomas Walker, retired band director (Akron)


E-flat Baritone Saxophone

 Mikey Recupero, HS student (Wadsworth)



Horn

 Kaitlyn Riffle, band director (Medina)

 Michael Robinson (Brunswick)

 Gail Sigmund, retired math teacher (Medina)

 Chelsea Smith, band director (Seville)

 Leo Steinkerchner, college student (Wadsworth)

  Matthew J. Tekaucic, teacher (Medina)

 Colin Zimmerman, category dev (Medina)


Cornet

 Glenn Baughman, retired chemist (Wadsworth)

 David Bruening, college student (Seville)

 Marcus Collins, retired mechanical eng (Wads)

 James Fry, band director (Doylestown)

 Marcia Nelson-Kline, Ophthalmic tech (Copley)

  Mary Phillips, retired media specialist (North Roy)

 Paul Rocco, retired police officer (Medina)

 Scott Ruhe, sys software analysis (Twinsburg)


Trumpet

LuAnn Gresh, retired music teacher (Wadsworth)

 Cody Ray, college student (Wadsworth)


Trombone

  Julie Campbell, software engineer (Medina)

 John Fenzel, retired telecomm worker (Hinckley)

 Rod Hannah, retired math teacher (Wadsworth)

 Lee Harper, retired postal worker (Medina)

 Robert Kason, retired electrical engineer (Bruns)

 Rob Lichtenberg, system administrator (Copley)

 Rob Schroeder, college student (Medina)

 

Euphonium BC

 John Connors, freelance musician (Medina)

 Matthew Kreglow, retail distribution (Medina)

 Pat McDermott, band director (Medina)

 Clayton Van Doren, HS science teacher (Lodi)


Tuba

  Robert Jones, retired (Berea)

 Alan Kelley, retired (Cleveland)

  Kyle Snyder, retired (Elyria)

 Andrew Tatman, college student (Medina)


Percussion

  Dorothy Berman, RN (Macedonia)

 Alan Parkhurst, retired florist (Medina)

 Marcus Schafer, architecture project spec (Clev)

 Matt Stemple, band director (Massillon)

 Thomas Walker, retired band director (Akron)  


Vocal Soloist

 Dan Doty, minister (Wadsworth)

 Denise Milner Howell, opera singer (Wadsworth)

 Lara Troyer, opera singer (Cleveland Hts)


Conductors

 Frank Cosenza, retired band director (Mentor)

 Marcus Neiman, college professor (Medina)






As of June 5, 2015