Medina Community Band Personnel

Flutes
Jennifer Creswell, American Eagle (Medina)
Tracy Gulling-Leftwich, physician (Westlake)
Lauryl Hoose, retired (Medina)
Elizabeth Jorgensen, counselor (Wadsworth)
Sue McLaughlin, administrative support (Medina)
Amy Muhl, band director (Wadsworth)
Sadie Nayman, HS student (Hinckley)
Kathleen M. Robertson, flight attendant (Cleveland)
Karen Sater, reliability engineer (Westlake)
Kristin Thompson, engineering intern (Medina)
Chloe Verba, band director (Kent)
Tori Wright, HS student (Wadsworth)


Oboe/English Horn
Deborah K. Stephenson, elect eng (retired) (Wads)


Bassoon
Lynne Herrle, retired music teacher (Medina)
Monica Lenox, artist (Wadsworth)


E-flat Clarinet
Mary Ann Grof-Neiman, music admin (Medina)


B-flat Clarinet
Margaret Blasko, band director (Medina)
Ben DiFranco, personnel manager (Strongsvl)
Amy Dragga, grants writer (Bedford)
Mary Ann Grof-Neiman, music adm (Medina)
Harold Kasten-Krause, electrical eng (Medina)
Jenn Kilbane, manager – reporting/eval (Medina)
Nancy Leahy, retired CSU assoc (Olms Twp)
Laura Nary, retired music teacher (N Roy)
Elise Nayman, HS student (Medina)
Katie Rademacher, insurance underwriter (Med)
Vicki Smith, retired band director (Sharon)
Erich Standar, HS student (Hinckley)
Carl Stefaniak, dentist (Hinckley)
Amanda Timmel, pediatric resident (Copley)


B-flat Bass Clarinet
Al Clapp, retired materials receiver (Spencer)
Tom Kenat, engineer/organ builder (Medina)
Dayna Smith, retired school admin (Wooster)
Holly Troche, veterinarian (Seville)


E-flat Alto Saxophone
Rich Koeth, polymer chemist (Medina)
Margo Miller, artist, college art professor (Wadsworth)
Bob Moore, systems analyst specialist (Medina)
Carly Schafer, architecture proj specialist (Clev)


Horn
Bella Lindsley, HS student (Medina)
Julieanne Moore, college student (Medina)
Kaitlyn Riffle, band director (Medina)
Gail Sigmund, retired math teacher (Medina)
Chelsea Smith, band director (Seville)
Matthew J. Tekaucic, teacher (Medina)
Cornet
David Bruening, college student (Seville)
James Fry, band director (Doylestown)
Hanna Krochta, band director (Medina)
Richard Lindemeyer, Aflac Insurance (Medina)
Larna Lindsley retired RN (Medina)
Marcia Nelson-Kline, Ophthalmic tech (Copley)
Hallie Krochta, high school student (Medina)
Paul Rocco, retired police officer (Medina)


Trumpet
LuAnn Gresh, retired music teacher (Wadsworth)
Robert Ullery, retired school admin (Medina)


Trombone
Julie Campbell, software engineer (Medina)
John Fenzel, retired telecomm worker (Hinckley)
Rod Hannah, retired math teacher (Wadsworth)
Jessica Jaworske, registered nurse (Cleveland)
Robert Kason, retired electrical engineer (Bruns)
Mark Mitchell, retired band director (Richfield)
David Roth, band director (Parma)
George Rosin, attorney (Akron)
Rob Schroeder, college student (Medina)
Patrick Tregoning, band director (Shaker Heights)


Euphonium BC
John Connors, freelance musician (Medina)
Matthew Kreglow, retail distribution (Medina)
Daniel McCloskey, band director (Rootstown)
Clayton Van Doren, HS science teacher (Lodi)


Tuba
Robert Jones, retired (Berea)
Alan Kelley, retired (Cleveland)
Kyle Snyder, retired (Elyria)
Andrew Tatman, college student (Medina)


Percussion
Jonathan Leonard, Armstrong Utilities (Medina)
Marcus Schafer, architecture project spec (Clev)


Vocal Soloists
Denise Milner Howell, opera singer (Wadsworth)


Conductors
John Connors, freelance musician (Medina) - assistant
Marcus Neiman, college professor (Medina) – conductor
David Roth, high school band director (Parma) - associate









As of July 9, 2017